Chennai

95 Bus Route and Timing

Chennai City bus route number 95 runs between L.B. Road and Tambaram East. The first bus starts at 5:00 AM from L.B. Road to Tambaram East and the last bus timing is at 11:35 AM. 95 bus route has 29 stops from origin to destination. 95 is an ordinary service type bus.

MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) which operates in and around 50kms of radius from Chennai city, with normal and luxury buses. Since 2007 MTC has been replacing the old busses into new busses. Most of the newly introduced buses have been installed with automatic locking doors. MTC has 8 depots, 176 routes, 3600+ busses, and 12000+ employees. Almost 14 lakhs passengers using the MTC bus every day which is making collection over 3 Lakhs per day.

Overview of 95 Bus Route

L.B. Road to Tambaram EastTambaram East to L.B. Road
First Bus Timing5:00 AM4:50 AM
Last Bus Timing 11:35 AM10:30 AM
Journey Time60 Mins60 Mins
Service typeOrdinary BusOrdinary Bus
Route InformationFull route & Stopping Full route & Stopping
95 Bus TimingCheck TimingCheck Timing

95 Bus Route From L.B. Road to Tambaram East

L.B. Road to Tambaram East (95) Bus Timing
Route No95
Service typeOrdinary Bus
OriginL.B. Road
DestinationTambaram East
Journey Time70 Min
 
Stop No.Bus Stop NameFirst Bus Timings
1L.B. Road Jayanthi Theatre4:50 AM
2S.R.P. Tool4:53 AM
3I.G.P.4:55 AM
4Kandanchavadi4:58 AM
5Perungudi5:01 AM
6Seevaram5:04 AM
7Jain College5:06 AM
8Rattha Tech Tower5:08 AM
9Okkiyampet5:15 AM
10T.C.S.5:18 AM
11Karapakkam5:20 AM
12Accenture5:23 AM
13Sholinganallur5:25 AM
14Toll Gate5:28 AM
15Global Hospital5:33 AM
16Medavakkam5:33 AM
17Junction Of Perumbakkam & Nookam Village5:36 AM
18Perumbakkam Limit5:36 AM
19Pallavan Nagar5:38 AM
20Medavakkam Junction5:41 AM
21Medavakkam Koot Road5:44 AM
22Santhosh Puram5:50 AM
23S.I.V.E.T.5:51 AM
24Sembakkam5:54 AM
25Kamarajapuram5:56 AM
26Camp Road Junction Selaiyur6:00 AM
27Selaiyur6:02 AM
28Aathi Nagar6:04 AM
29Tambaram East6:05 AM
30Tambaram East6:09 AM

95 Bus Timing from L.B. Road to Tambaram East

The first bus starts at 5:00 Am and the Last bus at 11:35 AM. It will take approximately 70 minutes to reach Tambaram East from L.B. Road. Please find the detail time table for the 95 bus route from L.B. Road to Tambaram East.

Koyambedu to Tambaram East (95) Bus Timing
Departure FromL.B. Road
DestinationTambaram East
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 6:39 AM
  • 6:43 AM
  • 6:47 AM
  • 6:51 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • 8:08 AM
  • 8:12 AM
  • 8:16 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:03 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:35 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:32 AM
  • 11:35 AM

95 Bus from Tambaram East to L.B. Road Route and Timing.

The first bus starts at 6:20 Am and Last bus at 9:15 PM. It will take approximately 100 minutes to reach Tambaram East from L.B. Road. Please find the detail time table for the 95 bus route from L.B. Road to Tambaram East.

95 Bus Route From Tambaram East to L.B. Road

Tambaram East to L.B. Road (95) Bus Timing
Route No95
Service typeOrdinary Bus
OriginTambaram East
DestinationL.B. Road
Journey Time70 Min
Stop No.Bus Stop NameFirst Bus Timings
1L.B. Road Jayanthi Theatre4:50 AM
2S.R.P. Tool4:53 AM
3I.G.P.4:55 AM
4Kandanchavadi4:58 AM
5Perungudi5:01 AM
6Seevaram5:04 AM
7Jain College5:06 AM
8Rattha Tech Tower5:08 AM
9Okkiyampet5:15 AM
10T.C.S.5:18 AM
11Karapakkam5:20 AM
12Accenture5:23 AM
13Sholinganallur5:25 AM
14Toll Gate5:28 AM
15Global Hospital5:33 AM
16Medavakkam5:33 AM
17Junction Of Perumbakkam & Nookam Village5:36 AM
18Perumbakkam Limit5:36 AM
19Pallavan Nagar5:38 AM
20Medavakkam Junction5:41 AM
21Medavakkam Koot Road5:44 AM
22Santhosh Puram5:50 AM
23S.I.V.E.T.5:51 AM
24Sembakkam5:54 AM
25Kamarajapuram5:56 AM
26Camp Road Junction Selaiyur6:00 AM
27Selaiyur6:02 AM
28Aathi Nagar6:04 AM
29Tambaram East6:05 AM
30Tambaram East6:09 AM

95 Bus Timing from Tambaram East to L.B. Road

The first bus starts at 6:20 Am and Last bus at 9:15 PM. It will take approximately 100 minutes to reach L.B. Road from Tambaram East. Please find the detail time table for the 95 bus route from Tambaram East to L.B. Road.

Tambaram East to L.B. Road (95) Bus Timing
Departure FromTambaram East
DestinationL.B. Road
  • 4:50 AM
  • 4:55 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:05 AM
  • 5:10 AM
  • 5:15 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:25 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 5:35 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 5:55 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:27 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:38 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:28 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:36 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 9:55 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:12 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:23 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:30 AM

95 Bus – Frequently Asked Question

  • What is the first bus timing of 95 Bus? The first bus starts at 5:50 AM from Tambaram East and 4:50 AM from L.B. Road
  • What is the Last bust timing of 95 Bus? The last bus starts at 11:35 AM from Tambaram East and 10:30 AM from L.B. Road.

 

Tags

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Check Also

Close
Back to top button
Close
Close