Uncategorized

23C Bus Route and Timing

Chennai City bus route number 23C runs between Ayanavaram and Besant Nagar Bus Stand. The first bus starts at 4:05 AM from Ayanavaram to Besant Nagar Bus Stand and the last bus timing is at 8:10 PM. 23C bus route has 40 stops from origin to destination. 23C is an ordinary service type bus.

MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) which operates in and around 50kms of radius from Chennai city, with normal and luxury buses. Since 2007 MTC has been replacing the old busses into new busses. Most of the newly introduced buses have been installed with automatic locking doors. MTC has 8 depots, 176 routes, 3600+ busses, and 12000+ employees. Almost 14 lakhs passengers using the MTC bus every day which is making collection over 3 Lakhs per day.

Overview of 23C Bus Route

 Ayanavaram to Besant Nagar Bus StandBesant Nagar Bus Stand to Ayanavaram
First Bus Timing4:05 AM4:50 AM
Last Bus Timing 8:10 PM9:40 PM
Journey Time70 Mins70 Mins
Service typeOrdinary BusOrdinary Bus
Route InformationFull route & Stopping Full route & Stopping
23C Bus TimingCheck TimingCheck Timing

23C Bus Route From Ayanavaram to Besant Nagar Bus Stand

Ayanavaram to Besant Nagar Bus Stand (23C) Bus Timing
Route No23C
Service typeOrdinary Bus
OriginAyanavaram
DestinationBesant Nagar Bus Stand
Journey Time70 Min
Stop No.Bus Stop NameFirst Bus Timings
1T.B. Hospital / Ayanavaram4:05 AM
2Ramalinga Puram4:05 AM
3Medavakkam Tank4:06 AM
4Medavakkam Mental Hospital4:07 AM
5Medavakkam4:08 AM
6Abirami Theatre4:10 AM
7Purasawalkam4:14 AM
8YWCA Bus Stop4:16 AM
9Thinathanthi4:17 AM
10Egmore M.M.D.A.4:18 AM
11Egmore Bus Stop4:19 AM
12T.N. Sports Authority4:20 AM
13Egmore Court4:22 AM
14Aadhithanar Salai (Puthupet)4:23 AM
15Pudupet4:25 AM
16Wellington Plaza4:26 AM
17L.I.C.4:28 AM
18T.V.S4:30 AM
19Anand Theatre4:31 AM
20Church Park School4:33 AM
21D.M.S.4:36 AM
22Vanavil (Anna Arivalayam)4:39 AM
23S.I.E.T. College4:40 AM
24Defence Quarters4:42 AM
25Y.M.C.A. Nandanam (Nandanam)4:45 AM
26Saidapet (Teachers Training College)4:49 AM
27Saidapet4:51 AM
28Saidapet Court / Taluka Office Road4:54 AM
29Chinna Malai4:55 AM
30Anna University4:57 AM
31C.L.R.I.5:00 AM
32Madhya Kailash5:02 AM
33Gandhi Nagar5:03 AM
34Adyar Old Depot5:06 AM
35Adayar O.T.5:07 AM
36Adyar Depot5:10 AM
37Vannanthurai5:12 AM
38R.B.I Quarters5:13 AM
39Besant Nagar5:14 AM
40Besant Nagar5:16 AM

23C Bus Timing from Ayanavaram to Besant Nagar Bus Stand

The first bus starts at 4:50 Am and the Last bus at 7:30 PM. It will take approximately 70 minutes to reach Besant Nagar Bus Stand from Ayanavaram. Please find the detail time table for the 23C bus route from Ayanavaram to Besant Nagar Bus Stand.

Koyambedu to Besant Nagar Bus Stand (23C) Bus Timing
Departure FromAyanavaram
DestinationBesant Nagar Bus Stand
  • First Bus
  • 4:05 AM
  • 4:25 AM
  • 4:35 AM
  • 4:55 AM
  • 5:05 AM
  • 5:15 AM
  • 5:35 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:45 PM
  • 4:10 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:45 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:15 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 5:45 PM
  • 6:10 PM
  • 6:30 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:00 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:25 PM
  • 7:30 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:00 PM
  • 8:10 PM
  • Last Bus

23C Bus from Besant Nagar Bus Stand to Ayanavaram Route and Timing.

The first bus starts at 4:50 Am and Last bus at 9:40 PM. It will take approximately 100 minutes to reach Besant Nagar Bus Stand from Ayanavaram. Please find the detail time table for the 23C bus route from Ayanavaram to Besant Nagar Bus Stand.

23C Bus Route From Besant Nagar Bus Stand to Ayanavaram

Besant Nagar Bus Stand to Ayanavaram (23C) Bus Timing
Route No23C
Service typeOrdinary Bus
OriginBesant Nagar Bus Stand
DestinationAyanavaram
Journey Time70 Min
Stop No.Bus Stop NameFirst Bus Timings
1Besant Nagar4:50 AM
2Besant Nagar4:51 AM
3Vannanthurai4:53 AM
4Adyar Depot4:56 AM
5Telephone Exchange4:57 AM
6Adayar O.T.4:59 AM
7Adyar Old Depot5:00 AM
8Gandhi Nagar5:02 AM
9Madhya Kailash5:03 AM
10Gandhi Mandapam (Guindy Park)5:07 AM
11Raj Bhawan5:11 AM
12Little Mount5:13 AM
13Panagal Maligai (Saidapet)5:15 AM
14Saidapet Police Station (Teachers Training College)5:16 AM
15Thadandar Nagar-Saidapet5:17 AM
16Nandanam Housing Board5:21 AM
17Nandanam Military Quarters5:24 AM
18Teynampet (S.I.E.T.)5:25 AM
19Vanavil5:27 AM
20D.M.S.5:30 AM
21Kundrathur Market5:34 AM
22Spencer Plaza (TVS)5:37 AM
23L.I.C.5:39 AM
24Annapoorna Hotel / Dams Road5:41 AM
25Chitra Theatre5:42 AM
26Pudupet5:43 AM
27Egmore Court5:45 AM
28Nest International5:46 AM
29Egmore Bus Stand5:48 AM
30Egmore M.M.D.A.5:49 AM
31Thinathanthi5:49 AM
32Y.W.C.A.5:51 AM
33Dharmaprakash5:53 AM
34M.C.T.M. School5:54 AM
35Medavakkam5:58 AM
36Medavakkam Mental Hospital6:00 AM
37Ramalinga Puram6:02 AM
38Ayanavaram6:03 AM

23C Bus Timing from Besant Nagar Bus Stand to Ayanavaram

The first bus starts at 6:20 Am and Last bus at 9:15 PM. It will take approximately 100 minutes to reach Ayanavaram from Besant Nagar Bus Stand. Please find the detail time table for the 23C bus route from Besant Nagar Bus Stand to Ayanavaram.

Besant Nagar Bus Stand to Ayanavaram (23C) Bus Timing
Departure FromBesant Nagar Bus Stand
DestinationAyanavaram
  • First Bus
  • 4:50 AM
  • 5:05 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:25 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 12:50 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 2:00 PM
  • 2:25 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:45 PM
  • 2:55 PM
  • 3:05 PM
  • 3:20 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 3:40 PM
  • 3:50 PM
  • 4:00 PM
  • 4:30 PM
  • 4:50 PM
  • 5:10 PM
  • 5:35 PM
  • 5:40 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:05 PM
  • 6:15 PM
  • 6:25 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:45 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 7:50 PM
  • 8:15 PM
  • 8:20 PM
  • 8:30 PM
  • 8:50 PM
  • 8:55 PM
  • 9:10 PM
  • 9:25 PM
  • 9:40 PM
  • Last Bus

23C Bus – Frequently Asked Question

  • What is the first bus timing of 23C Bus? The first bus starts at 4:05 AM from Besant Nagar Bus Stand and 4:50 AM from Ayanavaram
  • What is the Last bust timing of 23C Bus? The last bus starts at 8:10 PM from Besant Nagar Bus Stand and 9:40 PM from Ayanavaram.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Close
Close