Chennai

102 Bus Route and Timing

Chennai City bus route number 102 runs between Broadway and Kelambakkam. The first bus starts at 4:50 AM from Broadway to Kelambakkam and the last bus timing is at 7:55 PM. 102 bus route has 44 stops from origin to destination. 102 is an ordinary service type bus.

MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) which operates in and around 50kms of radius from Chennai city, with normal and luxury buses. Since 2007 MTC has been replacing the old busses into new busses. Most of the newly introduced buses have been installed with automatic locking doors. MTC has 8 depots, 176 routes, 3600+ busses, and 12000+ employees. Almost 14 lakhs passengers using the MTC bus every day which is making collection over 3 Lakhs per day.

Overview of 102 Bus Route

Broadway to KelambakkamKelambakkam to Broadway
First Bus Timing5:00 AM4:45 AM
Last Bus Timing 7:45 PM8:20 PM
Journey Time80 Mins80 Mins
Service typeOrdinary BusOrdinary Bus
Route InformationFull route & Stopping Full route & Stopping
102 Bus TimingCheck TimingCheck Timing

102 Bus Route From Broadway to Kelambakkam

Broadway to Kelambakkam (102) Bus Timing
Route No102
Service typeOrdinary Bus
OriginBroadway
DestinationKelambakkam
Journey Time70 Min
 
Stop No.Bus Stop NameFirst Bus Timings
1Broadway5:00 AM
2R.B.I. Parrys5:02 AM
3Secretariat5:03 AM
4Island Ground5:05 AM
5Anna Square5:09 AM
6Marina Beach5:11 AM
7Kannagi Statue5:13 AM
8Queen Marys College5:17 AM
9Light House (All India Radio)5:19 AM
10Employment Office (Santhome)5:23 AM
11Foreshore Estate5:25 AM
12M.R.C. Nagar5:28 AM
13Iyappan Koil5:28 AM
14Music College5:30 AM
15Andhra Mahila Sabha Hospital (Sathya Studios)5:32 AM
16Adyar Signal5:36 AM
17Adayar O.T.5:37 AM
18Adyar Depot5:40 AM
19Indira Nagar Water Tank5:41 AM
20Jayanthi Theatre5:44 AM
21L.B. Road Jayanthi Theatre5:45 AM
22S.R.P. Tool5:48 AM
23I.G.P.5:51 AM
24Kandanchavadi5:54 AM
25Perungudi5:56 AM
26Seevaram5:59 AM
27Jain College6:02 AM
28Rattha Tech Tower6:03 AM
29Okkiyampet6:10 AM
30T.C.S.6:13 AM
31Karapakkam6:15 AM
32Accenture6:18 AM
33Sholinganallur6:21 AM
34Satyabhama Dental College and Hospital6:32 AM
35Semmancheri6:36 AM
36Navallur6:42 AM
37Siruseri (Muttukadu)6:47 AM
38S.I.P.C.O.T. (Muttukadu)6:48 AM
39Vaniyanchavadi Padma Adarsh School6:50 AM
40Kazhipattur6:53 AM
41Hindustan College7:00 AM
42Chettinad Hospital7:02 AM
43Padur7:04 AM
44Vandalur Road Junction7:05 AM
45Kelambakkam7:07 AM

102 Bus Timing from Broadway to Kelambakkam

The first bus starts at 4:50 Am and the Last bus at 7:30 PM. It will take approximately 70 minutes to reach Kelambakkam from Broadway. Please find the detail time table for the 102 bus route from Broadway to Kelambakkam.

Koyambedu to Kelambakkam (102) Bus Timing
Departure FromBroadway
DestinationKelambakkam
  • First Bus
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:24 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:28 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 6:36 AM
  • 6:44 AM
  • 6:53 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:08 AM
  • 7:12 AM
  • 7:16 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 7:56 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • 8:08 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:36 AM
  • 8:44 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:08 AM
  • 9:16 AM
  • 9:24 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:48 AM
  • 9:56 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:04 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:13 AM
  • 10:16 AM
  • 10:29 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:36 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:44 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 10:56 AM
  • 11:04 AM
  • 11:08 AM
  • 11:16 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:35 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 1:50 PM
  • 2:15 PM
  • 3:00 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 4:15 PM
  • 4:40 PM
  • 5:05 PM
  • 5:20 PM
  • 5:50 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 7:05 PM
  • 7:45 PM

102 Bus from Kelambakkam to Broadway Route and Timing.

The first bus starts at 4:45 Am and Last bus at 9:20 PM. It will take approximately 100 minutes to reach Kelambakkam from Broadway. Please find the detail time table for the 102 bus route from Broadway to Kelambakkam.

102 Bus Route From Kelambakkam to Broadway

Kelambakkam to Broadway (102) Bus Timing
Route No102
Service typeOrdinary Bus
OriginKelambakkam
DestinationBroadway
Journey Time80 Min
Stop No.Bus Stop NameFirst Bus Timings
1Kelambakkam4:45 AM
2Vandalur Road Junction4:46 AM
3Chettinad Hospital4:49 AM
4Hindustan College4:51 AM
5O.M.R. Padur4:53 AM
6Kazhipattur4:59 AM
7Vaniyanchavadi Padma Adarsh School5:01 AM
8S.I.P.C.O.T. (Muttukadu)5:03 AM
9Siruseri (Muttukadu)5:04 AM
10Navalur Bus Stop5:09 AM
11Satyabhama Dental College and Hospital5:19 AM
12Kumaran Nagar5:22 AM
13Ponniyamman Temple Bus Stop5:25 AM
14Accenture5:33 AM
15Karapakkam5:36 AM
16Okkiyampet5:41 AM
17Rattha Tech Tower5:48 AM
18D.B. Jain College5:50 AM
19Seevaram5:51 AM
20Perungudi5:55 AM
21Kandanchavadi5:58 AM
22I.G.P.6:01 AM
23S.R.P. Tool6:03 AM
24N.I.F.T.6:05 AM
25L.B. Road6:07 AM
26Jayanthi Theatre6:08 AM
27Adyar Depot6:12 AM
28Telephone Exchange6:12 AM
29Adayar O.T.6:15 AM
30Adyar Malar Hospital6:16 AM
31Andhra Mahila Sabha Hospital (Sathya Studios)6:19 AM
32Music College6:21 AM
33Rogini Garden (MRC Nagar)6:23 AM
34Foreshore Estate6:26 AM
35Santhome P.O.6:27 AM
36Santhome Church6:29 AM
37All India Radio (Light House)6:31 AM
38Queen Marys College6:34 AM
39Kannagi Statue6:38 AM
40Marina Beach6:40 AM
41Anna Square6:42 AM
42Island Ground6:46 AM
43Secretariat6:48 AM
44R.B.I. Parrys6:49 AM
45Broadway6:52 AM

102 Bus Timing from Kelambakkam to Broadway

The first bus starts at 6:20 Am and Last bus at 9:15 PM. It will take approximately 100 minutes to reach Broadway from Kelambakkam. Please find the detail time table for the 102 bus route from Kelambakkam to Broadway.

Kelambakkam to Broadway (102) Bus Timing
Departure FromKelambakkam
DestinationBroadway
  • 4:45 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:17 AM
  • 5:24 AM
  • 5:32 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 5:48 AM
  • 5:56 AM
  • 6:04 AM
  • 6:12 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:28 AM
  • 6:36 AM
  • 6:44 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 6:52 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:08 AM
  • 7:16 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:24 AM
  • 7:32 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:48 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 8:04 AM
  • 8:12 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:16 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:24 AM
  • 8:28 AM
  • 8:37 AM
  • 8:49 AM
  • 8:52 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:00 AM
  • 9:04 AM
  • 9:08 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:28 AM
  • 9:32 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:48 AM
  • 9:56 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:08 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:28 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:45 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:10 PM
  • 3:35 PM
  • 4:05 PM
  • 4:55 PM
  • 5:25 PM
  • 6:00 PM
  • 6:35 PM
  • 6:55 PM
  • 7:10 PM
  • 7:35 PM
  • 8:20 PM

102 Bus – Frequently Asked Question

  • What is the first bus timing of 102 Bus? The first bus starts at 5:00 AM from Kelambakkam and 4:45 AM from Broadway
  • What is the Last bust timing of 102 Bus? The last bus starts at 7:45 PM from Kelambakkam and 8:20 PM from Broadway.

 

Tags

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Check Also

Close
Back to top button
Close
Close