Chennai

29C Bus Route and Timing

Chennai City bus route number 29C runs between Perambur and Besant Nagar. The first bus starts at 4:50 AM from Perambur to Besant Nagar and the last bus timing is at 7:55 PM. 29C bus route has 44 stops from origin to destination. 29C is an ordinary service type bus.

MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) which operates in and around 50kms of radius from Chennai city, with normal and luxury buses. Since 2007 MTC has been replacing the old busses into new busses. Most of the newly introduced buses have been installed with automatic locking doors. MTC has 8 depots, 176 routes, 3600+ busses, and 12000+ employees. Almost 14 lakhs passengers using the MTC bus every day which is making collection over 3 Lakhs per day.

Overview of 29C Bus Route

 Perambur to Besant NagarBesant Nagar to Perambur
First Bus Timing4:50 AM4:50 AM
Last Bus Timing 7:55 PM7:43 PM
Journey Time70 Mins70 Mins
Service typeOrdinary BusOrdinary Bus
Route InformationFull route & Stopping Full route & Stopping
29C Bus TimingCheck TimingCheck Timing

29C Bus Route From Perambur to Besant Nagar

Perambur to Besant Nagar (29C) Bus Timing
Route No29C
Service typeOrdinary Bus
OriginPerambur
DestinationBesant Nagar
Journey Time70 Min

 

Stop No.Bus Stop NameFirst Bus Timings
1Perambur4:50 AM
2Perambur Railway Station4:51 AM
3Perambur Park4:51 AM
4Mangalapuri4:52 AM
5Jamalia4:54 AM
6Mettupalayam4:55 AM
7Binny Mill4:56 AM
8Otteri Police Station4:57 AM
9Otteri4:58 AM
10Saravana Theatre Bus Stop4:59 AM
11Otteri Housing Board5:00 AM
12Megala Theatre5:02 AM
13Madharsha5:03 AM
14Purasawalkam Tank5:03 AM
15M.C.T.M. School5:05 AM
16Sangam Theatre5:07 AM
17K.M.C. Hospital5:09 AM
18Chetpet5:12 AM
19Sterling Road (Chetpat)5:15 AM
20Nungambakkam Police Station5:16 AM
21Corporation School Office5:17 AM
22Valluvar Kottam5:18 AM
23Palm Grove Hotel5:20 AM
24U.S.I.S.5:22 AM
25Drive in Woodlands5:23 AM
26Stella Marys College5:24 AM
27Chola Hotel5:25 AM
28New Woodlands5:28 AM
29A.V.M. Rajeshwari Thirumana Mandapam5:28 AM
30Thiruvalluvar Statue5:30 AM
31Luz Corner5:32 AM
32Mylapore Tank5:33 AM
33Ramakrishna Madam5:35 AM
34Mandaveli Market5:35 AM
35Mandaveli5:36 AM
36Rani Meyyammai School5:38 AM
37Andhra Mahila Sabha Hospital (Sathya Studios)5:41 AM
38Adyar Signal5:44 AM
39Adayar O.T.5:46 AM
40Adyar Depot5:48 AM
41M.G. Road5:49 AM
42Vannanthurai5:51 AM
43R.B.I Quarters5:52 AM
44Besant Nagar5:53 AM

29C Bus Timing from Perambur to Besant Nagar

The first bus starts at 4:50 Am and the Last bus at 7:30 PM. It will take approximately 70 minutes to reach Besant Nagar from Perambur. Please find the detail time table for the 29C bus route from Perambur to Besant Nagar.

Koyambedu to Besant Nagar (29C) Bus Timing
Departure FromPerambur
DestinationBesant Nagar
  • 4:50 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:10 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:25 AM
  • 5:35 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 5:45 AM
  • 5:55 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:13 AM
  • 6:16 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:26 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:33 AM
  • 6:43 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 6:53 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:40 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:53 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 7:58 AM
  • 8:07 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:28 AM
  • 8:32 AM
  • 8:40 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 8:58 AM
  • 9:03 AM
  • 9:06 AM
  • 9:13 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:21 AM
  • 9:22 AM
  • 9:28 AM
  • 9:38 AM
  • 9:41 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:28 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:38 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:08 AM
  • 11:12 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:21 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:38 AM
  • 11:43 AM
  • 11:46 AM
  • 3:23 PM
  • 4:57 PM
  • 6:13 PM
  • 7:55 PM

29C Bus from Besant Nagar to Perambur Route and Timing.

The first bus starts at 6:20 Am and Last bus at 9:15 PM. It will take approximately 100 minutes to reach Besant Nagar from Perambur. Please find the detail time table for the 29C bus route from Perambur to Besant Nagar.

29C Bus Route From Besant Nagar to Perambur

Besant Nagar to Perambur (29C) Bus Timing
Route No29C
Service typeOrdinary Bus
OriginBesant Nagar
DestinationPerambur
Journey Time70 Min
Stop No.Bus Stop NameFirst Bus Timings
1Besant Nagar4:50 AM
2Vannanthurai4:51 AM
3Adyar Depot4:54 AM
4Telephone Exchange4:55 AM
5Adayar O.T.4:57 AM
6Adyar Malar Hospital4:58 AM
7Andhra Mahila Sabha Hospital (Sathya Studios)5:01 AM
8R.K. Mutt Road5:03 AM
9Rani Meyyammai School5:04 AM
10Mandaveli5:06 AM
11Ramakrishna Madam5:07 AM
12Mylapore Tank5:09 AM
13Luz Church5:10 AM
14Thiruvalluvar Statue5:12 AM
15A.V.M. Rajeshwari Thirumana Mandapam5:14 AM
16New Woodlands5:15 AM
17Chola Hotel5:17 AM
18Stella Marys College5:18 AM
19Drive in Woodlands (Senthamizh Poonga)5:19 AM
20U.S.I.S.5:20 AM
21M.G.R. Salai (Palm Grove Hotel)5:21 AM
22Barathiraja Hospital5:23 AM
23Valluvar Kottam5:24 AM
24Corporation School Office5:25 AM
25Nungambakkam Police Station5:26 AM
26Sterling Road (Chetpat)5:27 AM
27Sterling Road5:28 AM
28Chetpet5:30 AM
29K.M.C. Hospital5:34 AM
30Breeze Hotel5:35 AM
31Purasawalkam Tank5:38 AM
32Megala Theatre5:40 AM
33Otteri Housing Board5:41 AM
34S.S. Puram5:43 AM
35Otteri5:44 AM
36Otteri Police Station5:45 AM
37Binny Mill Canteen5:47 AM
38Mettupalayam5:47 AM
39Jamalia5:49 AM
40Mangalapuri5:50 AM
41Perambur Railway Station5:51 AM
42Perambur5:52 AM

29C Bus Timing from Besant Nagar to Perambur

The first bus starts at 6:20 Am and Last bus at 9:15 PM. It will take approximately 100 minutes to reach Perambur from Besant Nagar. Please find the detail time table for the 29C bus route from Besant Nagar to Perambur.

Besant Nagar to Perambur (29C) Bus Timing
Departure FromBesant Nagar
DestinationPerambur
  • 4:50 AM
  • 5:00 AM
  • 5:10 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:23 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:33 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:00 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:20 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:38 AM
  • 7:41 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:51 AM
  • 7:52 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 7:58 AM
  • 8:08 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:18 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:08 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:18 AM
  • 9:23 AM
  • 9:27 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:48 AM
  • 9:52 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:18 AM
  • 10:23 AM
  • 10:26 AM
  • 10:33 AM
  • 10:38 AM
  • 10:41 AM
  • 10:48 AM
  • 10:58 AM
  • 11:01 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:35 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:48 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 11:58 AM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 3:25 PM
  • 4:53 PM
  • 6:27 PM
  • 7:43 PM

29C Bus – Frequently Asked Question

  • What is the first bus timing of 29C Bus? The first bus starts at 4:50 AM from Besant Nagar and 4:50 AM from Perambur
  • What is the Last bust timing of 29C Bus? The last bus starts at 7:43 PM from Besant Nagar and 7:55 PM from Perambur.

 

Tags

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Check Also

Close
Back to top button
Close
Close