Chennai

21G Bus Route and Timing

Chennai City bus route number 21G runs between Tambaram and Broadway. The first bus starts at 4:40 AM from Tambaram to Broadway and the last bus timing is at 3:05 PM. 21G bus route has 44 stops from origin to destination. 21G is an ordinary service type bus.

MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) which operates in and around 50kms of radius from Chennai city, with normal and luxury buses. Since 2007 MTC has been replacing the old busses into new busses. Most of the newly introduced buses have been installed with automatic locking doors. MTC has 8 depots, 176 routes, 3600+ busses, and 12000+ employees. Almost 14 lakhs passengers using the MTC bus every day which is making collection over 3 Lakhs per day.

Overview of 21G Bus Route

Tambaram to BroadwayBroadway to Tambaram
First Bus Timing4:40 AM4:40 AM
Last Bus Timing 3:05 PM2:25 PM
Journey Time70 Mins70 Mins
Service typeOrdinary BusOrdinary Bus
Route InformationFull route & Stopping Full route & Stopping
21G Bus TimingCheck TimingCheck Timing

21G Bus Route From Tambaram to Broadway

Tambaram to Broadway (21G) Bus Timing
Route No21G
Service typeOrdinary Bus
OriginTambaram
DestinationBroadway
Journey Time70 Min
 
Stop No.Bus Stop NameFirst Bus Timings
1Tambaram4:40 AM
2Kadaperi4:42 AM
3Chromepet Government Hospital4:48 AM
4Chromepet MIT Flyover4:50 AM
5Chromepet4:52 AM
6Oberoi Hotel4:54 AM
7Ponds Company4:56 AM
8Pallavaram5:00 AM
9Army Camp5:04 AM
10Tirusulam5:06 AM
11Meeanampakkam5:12 AM
12Old Airport5:16 AM
13Junction Of Palavanthangal & GST5:17 AM
14Alandur Cement Road5:18 AM
15Alandur5:19 AM
16Cantonment Board (St. Thomas Mount Head Post Office)5:22 AM
17Prnaipalai5:24 AM
18Chellammal College5:32 AM
19Saidapet Court / Taluka Office Road5:34 AM
20Chinna Malai5:35 AM
21Anna University5:38 AM
22Gandhi Mandapam (Guindy Park)5:41 AM
23Kotturpuram5:47 AM
24Nandanam (Kotturpuram Bridge)5:49 AM
25Adyar Gate (Park Sheraton)5:51 AM
26Kaliyappa Hospital5:53 AM
27Ramakrishna Madam5:57 AM
28Mylapore Tank5:59 AM
29Luz Church6:00 AM
30Thiruvalluvar Statue6:02 AM
31Yellow Pages (VM Street)6:04 AM
32Kalyani Hospital6:05 AM
33D.G.P. Office6:07 AM
34Queen Marys College6:08 AM
35Kannagi Statue6:12 AM
36Marina Beach6:14 AM
37Anna Square6:16 AM
38Island Ground6:20 AM
39Secretariat6:22 AM
40R.B.I. Parrys6:23 AM
41Broadway6:26 AM

21G Bus Timing from Tambaram to Broadway

The first bus starts at 4:50 Am and the Last bus at 7:30 PM. It will take approximately 70 minutes to reach Broadway from Tambaram. Please find the detail time table for the 21G bus route from Tambaram to Broadway.

Koyambedu to Broadway (21G) Bus Timing
Departure FromTambaram
DestinationBroadway
  • First Bus
  • 4:40 AM
  • 5:10 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:15 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 6:45 AM
  • 6:55 AM
  • 7:10 AM
  • 7:15 AM
  • 7:30 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:50 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:00 AM
  • 8:05 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:20 AM
  • 8:30 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:50 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:10 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:05 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:30 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:45 AM
  • 11:05 AM
  • 11:10 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:25 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:05 PM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:25 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:55 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 1:40 PM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 2:15 PM
  • 2:22 PM
  • 2:30 PM
  • 2:35 PM
  • 2:40 PM
  • 2:50 PM
  • 3:05 PM

21G Bus from Broadway to Tambaram Route and Timing.

The first bus starts at 6:20 Am and Last bus at 9:15 PM. It will take approximately 100 minutes to reach Broadway from Tambaram. Please find the detail time table for the 21G bus route from Tambaram to Broadway.

21G Bus Route From Broadway to Tambaram

Broadway to Tambaram (21G) Bus Timing
Route No21G
Service typeOrdinary Bus
OriginBroadway
DestinationTambaram
Journey Time70 Min
Stop No.Bus Stop NameFirst Bus Timings
1Broadway4:40 AM
2R.B.I. Parrys4:42 AM
3Secretariat4:43 AM
4Island Ground4:45 AM
5Anna Square4:49 AM
6Marina Beach4:51 AM
7Kannagi Statue4:53 AM
8Queen Marys College4:57 AM
9D.G.P. Office4:58 AM
10Kalyani Hospital5:00 AM
11V.M. Street (Yellow Pages)5:02 AM
12Thiruvalluvar Statue5:03 AM
13Luz Corner5:04 AM
14Mylapore Tank5:06 AM
15Mandaveli Market5:08 AM
16Mandaveli5:09 AM
17Kaliyappa Hospital5:13 AM
18Park Sheraton (Adyar Gate)5:15 AM
19Nandanam (Kotturpuram Bridge)5:17 AM
20Kotturpuram5:21 AM
21Gandhi Mandapam5:24 AM
22Gandhi Mandapam (Guindy Park)5:26 AM
23Raj Bhawan5:31 AM
24Chellammal College5:33 AM
25Guindy Industrial Estate5:36 AM
26Prnaipalai5:41 AM
27Cantonment Board (St. Thomas Mount Head Post Office)5:42 AM
28Alandur Depot5:45 AM
29Alandur Cement Road5:46 AM
30Junction Of Palavanthangal & GST5:48 AM
31Old Airport5:49 AM
32Menamabakkam Old Airport5:53 AM
33Tirusulam5:58 AM
34Army Camp6:00 AM
35Pallavaram6:04 AM
36Ponds Company6:08 AM
37Chromepet6:12 AM
38Chromepet MIT Flyover6:14 AM
39Tambaram Sanatorium6:17 AM
40Mepz6:20 AM
41Kadaperi6:22 AM
42Tambaram6:25 AM

21G Bus Timing from Broadway to Tambaram

The first bus starts at 6:20 Am and Last bus at 9:15 PM. It will take approximately 100 minutes to reach Tambaram from Broadway. Please find the detail time table for the 21G bus route from Broadway to Tambaram.

Broadway to Tambaram (21G) Bus Timing
Departure FromBroadway
DestinationTambaram
  • First Bus
  • 4:40 AM
  • 4:55 AM
  • 5:10 AM
  • 5:20 AM
  • 5:30 AM
  • 5:40 AM
  • 5:50 AM
  • 6:00 AM
  • 6:05 AM
  • 6:10 AM
  • 6:20 AM
  • 6:30 AM
  • 6:35 AM
  • 6:40 AM
  • 6:50 AM
  • 7:05 AM
  • 7:25 AM
  • 7:35 AM
  • 7:45 AM
  • 7:55 AM
  • 8:02 AM
  • 8:10 AM
  • 8:15 AM
  • 8:25 AM
  • 8:35 AM
  • 8:45 AM
  • 8:55 AM
  • 9:05 AM
  • 9:15 AM
  • 9:20 AM
  • 9:25 AM
  • 9:30 AM
  • 9:40 AM
  • 9:45 AM
  • 9:50 AM
  • 10:00 AM
  • 10:10 AM
  • 10:15 AM
  • 10:20 AM
  • 10:25 AM
  • 10:35 AM
  • 10:40 AM
  • 10:50 AM
  • 10:55 AM
  • 11:00 AM
  • 11:15 AM
  • 11:20 AM
  • 11:30 AM
  • 11:40 AM
  • 11:45 AM
  • 11:50 AM
  • 11:55 AM
  • 12:00 PM
  • 12:10 PM
  • 12:15 PM
  • 12:20 PM
  • 12:30 PM
  • 12:40 PM
  • 12:55 PM
  • 1:00 PM
  • 1:10 PM
  • 1:15 PM
  • 1:20 PM
  • 1:25 PM
  • 1:30 PM
  • 1:35 PM
  • 1:45 PM
  • 1:55 PM
  • 2:05 PM
  • 2:15 PM
  • 2:20 PM
  • 2:25 PM

21G Bus – Frequently Asked Question

  • What is the first bus timing of 21G Bus? The first bus starts at 4:40 AM from Broadway and 4:40 AM from Tambaram
  • What is the Last bust timing of 21G Bus? The last bus starts at 3:05 PM from Broadway and 2:25 PM from Tambaram.

 

Tags

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Check Also

Close
Back to top button
Close
Close