Chennai

570 Bus Route and Timing

Chennai City bus route number 570 runs between CMBT and Kelambakkam. The first bus starts at 6:20 AM from Kelambakam to CMBT and the last bus timing is at 9:15 PM. 570 bus route has 58 stoppings from origin to destination. 570 is an ordinary service type bus.

MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) which operates in and around 50kms of radius from Chennai city, with normal and luxury buses. Since 2007 MTC has been replacing the old busses into new busses. Most of the newly introduced buses have been installed with automatic locking doors. MTC has 8 depots, 176 routes, 3600+ busses, and 12000+ employees. Almost 14 lakhs passengers using the MTC bus every day which is making collection over 3 Lakhs per day.

Overview of 570 Bus Route

 CMBT to KelambakkamKelambakkam to CMBT
First Bus Timing6:20 AM4:50 AM
Last Bus Timing 9:15 PM7:30 PM
Journey Time100 Mins100 Mins
Service typeOrdinary BusOrdinary Bus
Route InformationFull route & Stopping Full route & Stopping
570 Bus TimingCheck TimingCheck Timing

570 Bus Route From CMBT to Kelambakkam

Koyambedu to Kelambakkam (570) Bus Timing
Route No570
Service typeOrdinary Bus
OriginC.M.B.T.
DestinationKELAMBAKKAM
Journey Time100 Min
Stop No.Bus Stop NameFirst Bus Timings
1C.M.B.T4:50 AM
2M.M.D.A.4:53 AM
3Thirunagar4:55 AM
4Vadapalani5:00 AM
5Ashok Nagar Canara Bank5:02 AM
6Kasi Theatre5:07 AM
7Kalaimagal Nagar5:09 AM
8Ekkattuthangal5:11 AM
9C.I.P.E.T. (Techno Park)5:13 AM
10Chellammal College5:19 AM
11Little Mount5:21 AM
12Saidapet Court / Taluka Office Road5:22 AM
13Chinna Malai5:23 AM
14Raj Bhawan5:24 AM
15Halda5:25 AM
16Kannagipuram (SAF Aquatic Complex)5:28 AM
17Velachery5:31 AM
18Guru Nanak College5:34 AM
19Gandhi Road5:35 AM
20Dhandeeswaram (Corporation Office)5:37 AM
21Velachery Vijayanagar5:40 AM
22Tansi Nagar5:41 AM
23Baby Nagar5:44 AM
24Bharathi Nagar5:45 AM
25Pillaiyar Koil5:47 AM
26Taramani 100 Feet Road5:48 AM
27S.R.P. Tool5:52 AM
28I.G.P.5:55 AM
29Kandanchavadi5:58 AM
30Perungudi6:00 AM
31Seevaram6:04 AM
32Jain College6:06 AM
33Rattha Tech Tower6:07 AM
34Mettukuppam6:09 AM
35P.T.C. Quarters6:11 AM
36Okkiyampet6:15 AM
37T.C.S.6:17 AM
38Karapakkam6:20 AM
39Accenture6:23 AM
40Sholinganallur6:25 AM
41Sholinganallur (Government School)6:27 AM
42Ponniamman Kovil6:31 AM
43Kumaran Nagar6:34 AM
44Satyabhama Dental College and Hospital6:36 AM
45Semmancheri6:41 AM
46Navallur6:47 AM
47Egattur6:50 AM
48Siruseri (Muttukadu)6:51 AM
49S.I.P.C.O.T. (Muttukadu)6:52 AM
50Vaniyanchavadi Padma Adarsh School6:54 AM
51Kazhipattur6:57 AM
52Akshaya7:00 AM
53O.M.R. Padur7:01 AM
54Hindustan College7:05 AM
55Chettinad Hospital7:06 AM
56Padur7:08 AM
57Vandalur Road Junction7:09 AM
58Kelambakkam7:11 AM

570 Bus Timing from Koyambedu to Kelambakkam

The first bus starts at 4:50 Am and the Last bus at 7:30 PM. It will take approximately 100 minutes to reach Kelambakkam from CMBT. Please find the detail time table for the 570 bus route from CMBT to Kelambakkam.

Koyambedu to Kelambakkam (570) Bus Timing
Departure FromCMBT
DestinationKelambkkam
4:50 AM5:30 AM5:50 AM6:00 AM6:20 AM
6:23 AM6:40 AM6:45 AM6:55 AM7:10 AM
7:20 AM7:40 AM7:55 AM8:20 AM8:35 AM
8:40 AM8:50 AM8:55 AM9:10 AM9:20 AM
9:30 AM9:40 AM9:50 AM10:00 AM10:10 AM
10:30 AM10:50 AM11:10 AM11:15 AM11:20 AM
11:30 AM11:50 AM12:10 PM12:30 PM12:35 PM
1:00 PM1:10 PM1:20 PM1:40 PM1:48 PM
1:50 PM2:00 PM2:10 PM2:20 PM2:30 PM
2:40 PM3:00 PM3:05 PM3:10 PM3:20 PM
3:30 PM3:40 PM4:00 PM4:10 PM4:20 PM
4:45 PM4:55 PM5:10 PM5:30 PM5:40 PM
5:50 PM6:03 PM6:10 PM6:20 PM6:30 PM
6:40 PM7:10 PM7:30 PM  

570 Bus from Kelambakkam to CMBT Route and Timing.

The first bus starts at 6:20 Am and Last bus at 9:15 PM. It will take approximately 100 minutes to reach Kelambakkam from CMBT. Please find the detail time table for the 570 bus route from CMBT to Kelambakkam.

570 Bus Route From Kelambakkam to CMBT

Kelambkkam to Koyambedu (570) Bus Timing
Route No570
Service typeOrdinary Bus
OriginKELAMBAKKAM
DestinationC.M.B.T.
Journey Time100 Min
Stage No.Bus Stop NamesBus Timings
1Kelambakkam6:20 AM
2Vandalur Road Junction6:21 AM
3Chettinad Hospital6:24 AM
4Hindustan College6:26 AM
5O.M.R. Padur6:28 AM
6Akshaya6:30 AM
7Kazhipattur6:34 AM
8Vaniyanchavadi Padma Adarsh School6:36 AM
9S.I.P.C.O.T. (Muttukadu)6:38 AM
10Siruseri (Muttukadu)6:39 AM
11Egattur6:41 AM
12Navalur Bus Stop6:44 AM
13Semmancheri6:51 AM
14Satyabhama Dental College and Hospital6:54 AM
15Kumaran Nagar6:57 AM
16Ponniamman Kovil7:00 AM
17Sholinganallur (Government School)7:03 AM
18Sholinganallur7:07 AM
19Accenture7:09 AM
20Karapakkam7:11 AM
21T.C.S.7:13 AM
22Okkiyampet7:16 AM
23P.T.C. Quarters7:19 AM
24Mettukuppam7:21 AM
25Rattha Tech Tower7:24 AM
26D.B. Jain College7:25 AM
27Seevaram7:27 AM
28Perungudi7:30 AM
29Kandanchavadi7:33 AM
30I.G.P.7:36 AM
31S.R.P. Tool7:38 AM
32Taramani 100 Feet Road7:42 AM
33Pillaiyar Koil7:44 AM
34Bharathi Nagar7:45 AM
35Baby Nagar7:47 AM
36Tansi Nagar7:49 AM
37Dhandeeswaram7:51 AM
38Dhandeeswaram Tank / Gandhi Road7:53 AM
39Guru Nanak College7:55 AM
40Velachery Check Post7:58 AM
41Guindy Race Course (Kannagipuram)8:01 AM
42Chellammal College8:03 AM
43Guindy Industrial Estate8:07 AM
44S.I.P.C.O.T. (Olympia / Tech Park )8:10 AM
45Ekkattuthangal8:12 AM
46Kalaimagal Nagar (Jaya TV)8:14 AM
47Kasi Theatre (BSNL)8:16 AM
48B.S.N.L. (Kasi Theatre)8:17 AM
49Udhayam Theatre (Ashok Pillar)8:19 AM
50Ashok Nagar Canara Bank8:21 AM
51Vadapalani8:23 AM
52Thirunagar8:27 AM
53M.M.D.A. (Arumbakkam)8:30 AM
54C.M.B.T8:33 AM

570 bus Timing from Kelambakkam to CMBT

The first bus starts at 6:20 Am and Last bus at 9:15 PM. It will take approximately 100 minutes to reach CMBT from Kelambakkam. Please find the detail time table for the 570 bus route from Kelambakkam to CMBT.

Kelambakkam to Koyambedu (570) Bus Timing
Departure FromKelambkkam
DestinationCMBT
6:20 AM6:35 AM7:00 AM7:20 AM7:30 AM
7:50 AM8:00 AM8:20 AM8:40 AM8:45 AM
9:00 AM9:10 AM9:20 AM9:40 AM10:00 AM
10:20 AM10:35 AM10:40 AM10:50 AM10:55 AM
11:10 AM11:20 AM11:30 AM11:40 AM11:48 AM
11:55 AM12:00 PM12:30 PM12:50 PM1:10 PM
1:20 PM1:30 PM1:50 PM2:10 PM2:30 PM
2:35 PM3:00 PM3:10 PM3:20 PM3:40 PM
3:50 PM3:58 PM4:00 PM4:10 PM4:20 PM
4:30 PM4:40 PM4:55 PM5:00 PM5:10 PM
5:30 PM5:40 PM6:00 PM6:10 PM6:35 PM
6:45 PM7:10 PM7:20 PM7:40 PM7:50 PM
8:00 PM8:08 PM8:20 PM8:35 PM9:05 PM
9:15 PM    

570 Bus – Frequently Asked Question

  • What is the first bus timing of 570 Bus?
    The first bus starts at 6:20 AM from Kelambakkam and 4:50 AM from CMBT
  • What is the Last bust timing of 570 Bus?
    The last bus starts at 9:15 PM from Kelambkkam and 7:30 PM from CMBT.

 

Tags

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Check Also

Close
Back to top button
Close
Close