Chennai City bus route number 95 runs between L.B. Road and Tambaram East. The first bus starts at 5:00 AM from L.B. Road to Tambaram East and the last bus timing is at 11:35 AM. 95 bus route has 29 stops from origin to destination. 95 is an ordinary service type bus.
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) which operates in and around 50kms of radius from Chennai city, with normal and luxury buses. Since 2007 MTC has been replacing the old busses into new busses. Most of the newly introduced buses have been installed with automatic locking doors. MTC has 8 depots, 176 routes, 3600+ busses, and 12000+ employees. Almost 14 lakhs passengers using the MTC bus every day which is making collection over 3 Lakhs per day.
Overview of 95 Bus Route
L.B. Road to Tambaram East | Tambaram East to L.B. Road | |
---|---|---|
First Bus Timing | 5:00 AM | 4:50 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 11:35 AM | 10:30 AM |
Journey Time | 60 Mins | 60 Mins |
Service type | Ordinary Bus | Ordinary Bus |
Route Information | Full route & Stopping | Full route & Stopping |
95 Bus Timing | Check Timing | Check Timing |
95 Bus Route From L.B. Road to Tambaram East
L.B. Road to Tambaram East (95) Bus Timing | |
---|---|
Route No | 95 |
Service type | Ordinary Bus |
Origin | L.B. Road |
Destination | Tambaram East |
Journey Time | 70 Min |
Stop No. | Bus Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | L.B. Road Jayanthi Theatre | 4:50 AM |
2 | S.R.P. Tool | 4:53 AM |
3 | I.G.P. | 4:55 AM |
4 | Kandanchavadi | 4:58 AM |
5 | Perungudi | 5:01 AM |
6 | Seevaram | 5:04 AM |
7 | Jain College | 5:06 AM |
8 | Rattha Tech Tower | 5:08 AM |
9 | Okkiyampet | 5:15 AM |
10 | T.C.S. | 5:18 AM |
11 | Karapakkam | 5:20 AM |
12 | Accenture | 5:23 AM |
13 | Sholinganallur | 5:25 AM |
14 | Toll Gate | 5:28 AM |
15 | Global Hospital | 5:33 AM |
16 | Medavakkam | 5:33 AM |
17 | Junction Of Perumbakkam & Nookam Village | 5:36 AM |
18 | Perumbakkam Limit | 5:36 AM |
19 | Pallavan Nagar | 5:38 AM |
20 | Medavakkam Junction | 5:41 AM |
21 | Medavakkam Koot Road | 5:44 AM |
22 | Santhosh Puram | 5:50 AM |
23 | S.I.V.E.T. | 5:51 AM |
24 | Sembakkam | 5:54 AM |
25 | Kamarajapuram | 5:56 AM |
26 | Camp Road Junction Selaiyur | 6:00 AM |
27 | Selaiyur | 6:02 AM |
28 | Aathi Nagar | 6:04 AM |
29 | Tambaram East | 6:05 AM |
30 | Tambaram East | 6:09 AM |
95 Bus Timing from L.B. Road to Tambaram East
The first bus starts at 5:00 Am and the Last bus at 11:35 AM. It will take approximately 70 minutes to reach Tambaram East from L.B. Road. Please find the detail time table for the 95 bus route from L.B. Road to Tambaram East.
Koyambedu to Tambaram East (95) Bus Timing | |
---|---|
Departure From | L.B. Road |
Destination | Tambaram East |
- 5:00 AM
- 5:20 AM
- 5:50 AM
- 6:00 AM
- 6:05 AM
- 6:10 AM
- 6:15 AM
- 6:30 AM
- 6:35 AM
- 6:39 AM
- 6:43 AM
- 6:47 AM
- 6:51 AM
- 6:55 AM
- 7:00 AM
- 7:05 AM
- 7:10 AM
- 7:20 AM
- 7:25 AM
- 7:30 AM
- 7:40 AM
- 7:45 AM
- 7:50 AM
- 7:55 AM
- 8:00 AM
- 8:04 AM
- 8:08 AM
- 8:12 AM
- 8:16 AM
- 8:20 AM
- 8:25 AM
- 8:30 AM
- 8:35 AM
- 8:40 AM
- 8:45 AM
- 8:50 AM
- 8:52 AM
- 8:55 AM
- 9:00 AM
- 9:03 AM
- 9:05 AM
- 9:10 AM
- 9:15 AM
- 9:20 AM
- 9:25 AM
- 9:30 AM
- 9:35 AM
- 9:40 AM
- 9:45 AM
- 9:50 AM
- 9:55 AM
- 10:05 AM
- 10:10 AM
- 10:15 AM
- 10:20 AM
- 10:25 AM
- 10:30 AM
- 10:35 AM
- 10:40 AM
- 10:45 AM
- 10:50 AM
- 10:55 AM
- 11:00 AM
- 11:05 AM
- 11:10 AM
- 11:15 AM
- 11:20 AM
- 11:25 AM
- 11:30 AM
- 11:32 AM
- 11:35 AM
95 Bus from Tambaram East to L.B. Road Route and Timing.
The first bus starts at 6:20 Am and Last bus at 9:15 PM. It will take approximately 100 minutes to reach Tambaram East from L.B. Road. Please find the detail time table for the 95 bus route from L.B. Road to Tambaram East.
95 Bus Route From Tambaram East to L.B. Road
Tambaram East to L.B. Road (95) Bus Timing | |
---|---|
Route No | 95 |
Service type | Ordinary Bus |
Origin | Tambaram East |
Destination | L.B. Road |
Journey Time | 70 Min |
Stop No. | Bus Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | L.B. Road Jayanthi Theatre | 4:50 AM |
2 | S.R.P. Tool | 4:53 AM |
3 | I.G.P. | 4:55 AM |
4 | Kandanchavadi | 4:58 AM |
5 | Perungudi | 5:01 AM |
6 | Seevaram | 5:04 AM |
7 | Jain College | 5:06 AM |
8 | Rattha Tech Tower | 5:08 AM |
9 | Okkiyampet | 5:15 AM |
10 | T.C.S. | 5:18 AM |
11 | Karapakkam | 5:20 AM |
12 | Accenture | 5:23 AM |
13 | Sholinganallur | 5:25 AM |
14 | Toll Gate | 5:28 AM |
15 | Global Hospital | 5:33 AM |
16 | Medavakkam | 5:33 AM |
17 | Junction Of Perumbakkam & Nookam Village | 5:36 AM |
18 | Perumbakkam Limit | 5:36 AM |
19 | Pallavan Nagar | 5:38 AM |
20 | Medavakkam Junction | 5:41 AM |
21 | Medavakkam Koot Road | 5:44 AM |
22 | Santhosh Puram | 5:50 AM |
23 | S.I.V.E.T. | 5:51 AM |
24 | Sembakkam | 5:54 AM |
25 | Kamarajapuram | 5:56 AM |
26 | Camp Road Junction Selaiyur | 6:00 AM |
27 | Selaiyur | 6:02 AM |
28 | Aathi Nagar | 6:04 AM |
29 | Tambaram East | 6:05 AM |
30 | Tambaram East | 6:09 AM |
95 Bus Timing from Tambaram East to L.B. Road
The first bus starts at 6:20 Am and Last bus at 9:15 PM. It will take approximately 100 minutes to reach L.B. Road from Tambaram East. Please find the detail time table for the 95 bus route from Tambaram East to L.B. Road.
Tambaram East to L.B. Road (95) Bus Timing | |
---|---|
Departure From | Tambaram East |
Destination | L.B. Road |
- 4:50 AM
- 4:55 AM
- 5:00 AM
- 5:05 AM
- 5:10 AM
- 5:15 AM
- 5:20 AM
- 5:25 AM
- 5:30 AM
- 5:35 AM
- 5:40 AM
- 5:50 AM
- 5:55 AM
- 6:00 AM
- 6:05 AM
- 6:10 AM
- 6:15 AM
- 6:20 AM
- 6:25 AM
- 6:30 AM
- 6:35 AM
- 6:40 AM
- 6:45 AM
- 6:50 AM
- 6:55 AM
- 7:00 AM
- 7:05 AM
- 7:10 AM
- 7:15 AM
- 7:20 AM
- 7:25 AM
- 7:27 AM
- 7:30 AM
- 7:35 AM
- 7:38 AM
- 7:40 AM
- 7:45 AM
- 7:50 AM
- 7:55 AM
- 8:00 AM
- 8:05 AM
- 8:10 AM
- 8:15 AM
- 8:20 AM
- 8:25 AM
- 8:30 AM
- 8:40 AM
- 8:45 AM
- 8:50 AM
- 8:55 AM
- 9:00 AM
- 9:05 AM
- 9:10 AM
- 9:15 AM
- 9:20 AM
- 9:24 AM
- 9:28 AM
- 9:32 AM
- 9:36 AM
- 9:40 AM
- 9:45 AM
- 9:50 AM
- 9:55 AM
- 10:00 AM
- 10:05 AM
- 10:10 AM
- 10:12 AM
- 10:15 AM
- 10:20 AM
- 10:23 AM
- 10:25 AM
- 10:30 AM
95 Bus – Frequently Asked Question
- What is the first bus timing of 95 Bus? The first bus starts at 5:50 AM from Tambaram East and 4:50 AM from L.B. Road
- What is the Last bust timing of 95 Bus? The last bus starts at 11:35 AM from Tambaram East and 10:30 AM from L.B. Road.