Chennai City bus route number 23C runs between Ayanavaram and Besant Nagar Bus Stand. The first bus starts at 4:05 AM from Ayanavaram to Besant Nagar Bus Stand and the last bus timing is at 8:10 PM. 23C bus route has 40 stops from origin to destination. 23C is an ordinary service type bus.
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) which operates in and around 50kms of radius from Chennai city, with normal and luxury buses. Since 2007 MTC has been replacing the old busses into new busses. Most of the newly introduced buses have been installed with automatic locking doors. MTC has 8 depots, 176 routes, 3600+ busses, and 12000+ employees. Almost 14 lakhs passengers using the MTC bus every day which is making collection over 3 Lakhs per day.
Overview of 23C Bus Route
Ayanavaram to Besant Nagar Bus Stand | Besant Nagar Bus Stand to Ayanavaram | |
---|---|---|
First Bus Timing | 4:05 AM | 4:50 AM |
Last Bus Timing | 8:10 PM | 9:40 PM |
Journey Time | 70 Mins | 70 Mins |
Service type | Ordinary Bus | Ordinary Bus |
Route Information | Full route & Stopping | Full route & Stopping |
23C Bus Timing | Check Timing | Check Timing |
23C Bus Route From Ayanavaram to Besant Nagar Bus Stand
Ayanavaram to Besant Nagar Bus Stand (23C) Bus Timing | |
---|---|
Route No | 23C |
Service type | Ordinary Bus |
Origin | Ayanavaram |
Destination | Besant Nagar Bus Stand |
Journey Time | 70 Min |
Stop No. | Bus Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | T.B. Hospital / Ayanavaram | 4:05 AM |
2 | Ramalinga Puram | 4:05 AM |
3 | Medavakkam Tank | 4:06 AM |
4 | Medavakkam Mental Hospital | 4:07 AM |
5 | Medavakkam | 4:08 AM |
6 | Abirami Theatre | 4:10 AM |
7 | Purasawalkam | 4:14 AM |
8 | YWCA Bus Stop | 4:16 AM |
9 | Thinathanthi | 4:17 AM |
10 | Egmore M.M.D.A. | 4:18 AM |
11 | Egmore Bus Stop | 4:19 AM |
12 | T.N. Sports Authority | 4:20 AM |
13 | Egmore Court | 4:22 AM |
14 | Aadhithanar Salai (Puthupet) | 4:23 AM |
15 | Pudupet | 4:25 AM |
16 | Wellington Plaza | 4:26 AM |
17 | L.I.C. | 4:28 AM |
18 | T.V.S | 4:30 AM |
19 | Anand Theatre | 4:31 AM |
20 | Church Park School | 4:33 AM |
21 | D.M.S. | 4:36 AM |
22 | Vanavil (Anna Arivalayam) | 4:39 AM |
23 | S.I.E.T. College | 4:40 AM |
24 | Defence Quarters | 4:42 AM |
25 | Y.M.C.A. Nandanam (Nandanam) | 4:45 AM |
26 | Saidapet (Teachers Training College) | 4:49 AM |
27 | Saidapet | 4:51 AM |
28 | Saidapet Court / Taluka Office Road | 4:54 AM |
29 | Chinna Malai | 4:55 AM |
30 | Anna University | 4:57 AM |
31 | C.L.R.I. | 5:00 AM |
32 | Madhya Kailash | 5:02 AM |
33 | Gandhi Nagar | 5:03 AM |
34 | Adyar Old Depot | 5:06 AM |
35 | Adayar O.T. | 5:07 AM |
36 | Adyar Depot | 5:10 AM |
37 | Vannanthurai | 5:12 AM |
38 | R.B.I Quarters | 5:13 AM |
39 | Besant Nagar | 5:14 AM |
40 | Besant Nagar | 5:16 AM |
23C Bus Timing from Ayanavaram to Besant Nagar Bus Stand
The first bus starts at 4:50 Am and the Last bus at 7:30 PM. It will take approximately 70 minutes to reach Besant Nagar Bus Stand from Ayanavaram. Please find the detail time table for the 23C bus route from Ayanavaram to Besant Nagar Bus Stand.
Koyambedu to Besant Nagar Bus Stand (23C) Bus Timing | |
---|---|
Departure From | Ayanavaram |
Destination | Besant Nagar Bus Stand |
- First Bus
- 4:05 AM
- 4:25 AM
- 4:35 AM
- 4:55 AM
- 5:05 AM
- 5:15 AM
- 5:35 AM
- 5:40 AM
- 5:50 AM
- 6:00 AM
- 6:15 AM
- 6:20 AM
- 6:40 AM
- 7:05 AM
- 7:15 AM
- 7:35 AM
- 7:50 AM
- 7:55 AM
- 8:00 AM
- 8:20 AM
- 8:25 AM
- 8:35 AM
- 8:45 AM
- 9:00 AM
- 9:05 AM
- 9:15 AM
- 9:25 AM
- 9:45 AM
- 9:50 AM
- 10:00 AM
- 10:20 AM
- 10:30 AM
- 10:40 AM
- 11:10 AM
- 11:15 AM
- 11:25 AM
- 11:35 AM
- 11:45 AM
- 12:20 PM
- 12:35 PM
- 1:00 PM
- 1:15 PM
- 1:25 PM
- 1:40 PM
- 2:00 PM
- 2:05 PM
- 2:20 PM
- 2:30 PM
- 2:40 PM
- 3:00 PM
- 3:20 PM
- 3:45 PM
- 4:10 PM
- 4:15 PM
- 4:30 PM
- 4:45 PM
- 4:50 PM
- 5:05 PM
- 5:15 PM
- 5:25 PM
- 5:45 PM
- 6:10 PM
- 6:30 PM
- 6:55 PM
- 7:00 PM
- 7:10 PM
- 7:25 PM
- 7:30 PM
- 7:35 PM
- 7:50 PM
- 8:00 PM
- 8:10 PM
- Last Bus
23C Bus from Besant Nagar Bus Stand to Ayanavaram Route and Timing.
The first bus starts at 4:50 Am and Last bus at 9:40 PM. It will take approximately 100 minutes to reach Besant Nagar Bus Stand from Ayanavaram. Please find the detail time table for the 23C bus route from Ayanavaram to Besant Nagar Bus Stand.
23C Bus Route From Besant Nagar Bus Stand to Ayanavaram
Besant Nagar Bus Stand to Ayanavaram (23C) Bus Timing | |
---|---|
Route No | 23C |
Service type | Ordinary Bus |
Origin | Besant Nagar Bus Stand |
Destination | Ayanavaram |
Journey Time | 70 Min |
Stop No. | Bus Stop Name | First Bus Timings |
---|---|---|
1 | Besant Nagar | 4:50 AM |
2 | Besant Nagar | 4:51 AM |
3 | Vannanthurai | 4:53 AM |
4 | Adyar Depot | 4:56 AM |
5 | Telephone Exchange | 4:57 AM |
6 | Adayar O.T. | 4:59 AM |
7 | Adyar Old Depot | 5:00 AM |
8 | Gandhi Nagar | 5:02 AM |
9 | Madhya Kailash | 5:03 AM |
10 | Gandhi Mandapam (Guindy Park) | 5:07 AM |
11 | Raj Bhawan | 5:11 AM |
12 | Little Mount | 5:13 AM |
13 | Panagal Maligai (Saidapet) | 5:15 AM |
14 | Saidapet Police Station (Teachers Training College) | 5:16 AM |
15 | Thadandar Nagar-Saidapet | 5:17 AM |
16 | Nandanam Housing Board | 5:21 AM |
17 | Nandanam Military Quarters | 5:24 AM |
18 | Teynampet (S.I.E.T.) | 5:25 AM |
19 | Vanavil | 5:27 AM |
20 | D.M.S. | 5:30 AM |
21 | Kundrathur Market | 5:34 AM |
22 | Spencer Plaza (TVS) | 5:37 AM |
23 | L.I.C. | 5:39 AM |
24 | Annapoorna Hotel / Dams Road | 5:41 AM |
25 | Chitra Theatre | 5:42 AM |
26 | Pudupet | 5:43 AM |
27 | Egmore Court | 5:45 AM |
28 | Nest International | 5:46 AM |
29 | Egmore Bus Stand | 5:48 AM |
30 | Egmore M.M.D.A. | 5:49 AM |
31 | Thinathanthi | 5:49 AM |
32 | Y.W.C.A. | 5:51 AM |
33 | Dharmaprakash | 5:53 AM |
34 | M.C.T.M. School | 5:54 AM |
35 | Medavakkam | 5:58 AM |
36 | Medavakkam Mental Hospital | 6:00 AM |
37 | Ramalinga Puram | 6:02 AM |
38 | Ayanavaram | 6:03 AM |
23C Bus Timing from Besant Nagar Bus Stand to Ayanavaram
The first bus starts at 6:20 Am and Last bus at 9:15 PM. It will take approximately 100 minutes to reach Ayanavaram from Besant Nagar Bus Stand. Please find the detail time table for the 23C bus route from Besant Nagar Bus Stand to Ayanavaram.
Besant Nagar Bus Stand to Ayanavaram (23C) Bus Timing | |
---|---|
Departure From | Besant Nagar Bus Stand |
Destination | Ayanavaram |
- First Bus
- 4:50 AM
- 5:05 AM
- 5:20 AM
- 5:40 AM
- 5:50 AM
- 6:10 AM
- 6:20 AM
- 6:25 AM
- 6:35 AM
- 7:00 AM
- 7:05 AM
- 7:15 AM
- 7:25 AM
- 7:40 AM
- 7:45 AM
- 8:05 AM
- 8:25 AM
- 8:35 AM
- 9:00 AM
- 9:10 AM
- 9:20 AM
- 9:45 AM
- 9:50 AM
- 10:00 AM
- 10:10 AM
- 10:20 AM
- 10:45 AM
- 11:05 AM
- 11:25 AM
- 11:45 AM
- 11:55 AM
- 12:05 PM
- 12:30 PM
- 12:35 PM
- 12:50 PM
- 1:00 PM
- 1:10 PM
- 1:40 PM
- 2:00 PM
- 2:25 PM
- 2:30 PM
- 2:45 PM
- 2:55 PM
- 3:05 PM
- 3:20 PM
- 3:25 PM
- 3:40 PM
- 3:50 PM
- 4:00 PM
- 4:30 PM
- 4:50 PM
- 5:10 PM
- 5:35 PM
- 5:40 PM
- 5:50 PM
- 6:05 PM
- 6:15 PM
- 6:25 PM
- 6:35 PM
- 6:45 PM
- 7:10 PM
- 7:35 PM
- 7:50 PM
- 8:15 PM
- 8:20 PM
- 8:30 PM
- 8:50 PM
- 8:55 PM
- 9:10 PM
- 9:25 PM
- 9:40 PM
- Last Bus
23C Bus – Frequently Asked Question
- What is the first bus timing of 23C Bus? The first bus starts at 4:05 AM from Besant Nagar Bus Stand and 4:50 AM from Ayanavaram
- What is the Last bust timing of 23C Bus? The last bus starts at 8:10 PM from Besant Nagar Bus Stand and 9:40 PM from Ayanavaram.